SPRING 2018 SESSION SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE UPDATED APRIL 16, 2018 Due to weather on April 15, 2018

We planned for 6 teams in each division with 12 players and 1 goalie per team. Registration decided 4 Atom, 6 Peewee, 4 Bantam.


If better ice times become available as the local associations return them, adjustments will also be made. We are also trying to stay away from Senator game days due to parking restrictions.

ATM = ATOM  - YEARS OF BIRTH 2008 - 2010
Team 1  Desert Dogs

Team 2  Road Runners

Team 3  Fog Monsters

Team 4  Thunder Cats

PW = PEEWEE - YEARS OF BIRTH 2006 - 2007
Team 1  Avalanche

Team 2  Jets

Team 3  Lightning
Team 4  Sharks

Team 5  Penguins

Team 6  Rangers

BNT = BANTAM - YEARS OF BIRTH 2004 - 2005
Team 1  Black Hawks

Team 2  Lightning

Team 3  Kings

Team 4  Red Wings

UPDATED March 20, 2018 2:00 PM 


FDC = FAMILY DENTAL CENTRE
MIA = MACKAY INSURANCE ARENA
WD = WALLY DEVER
YD = YARDMEN


THURSDAY MARCH 22 FDC
5:30 PW#1  T1 Vs T2
6:30 PW#1  T3 vs T4
7:30 PW#1  T5 vs T6


MARCH 23 B-SENS VS TORONTO


SUNDAY MARCH 25 FDC
  9:30  ATM#1 T1 VS T4
10:30  ATM#1 T2 VS T3

11:30  PW#2  T5 VS T4

12:30  PW#2  T1 VS T6 

  1:30  PW#2  T2 VS T3


B-SENS VS LAVAL 3:00


TUESDAY MARCH 27 FDC
5:30 ATM#2  T4 VS T2
6:30 ATM#2  T1 VS T3


WEDNESDAY MARCH 28 FDC
6:15  BNT#1 T1 VS T4
7:15  BNT#1 T2 VS T3


THURSDAY MARCH 29 FDC
5:30 PW#3  T3 VS T1

6:30 PW#3  T2 VS T5

7:30 PW#3  T6 VS T4

MONDAY APRIL 2 FDC
5:00 ATM#3  T3 VS T4

6:00 ATM#3  T2 VS T1 

7:00 BNT#2  T4 VS T2
8:00 BNT#2  T1 VS T3


TUESDAY APRIL 3 WD
6:00 PW#4  T2 VS T6
7:00 PW#4  T4 VS T1
8:00 PW#4  T3 VS T5


WEDNESDAY APRIL 4

B-SENS VS SPRINGFIELD 7:00


THURSDAY APRIL 5 WD
7:00  BNT#3  T3 VS T4
8:00  BNT#3  T2 VS T1


APRIL 7 B-SENS VS LAVAL 7:00


SUNDAY APRIL 8 YD
5:00  ATM#4  T3 VS T2
6:00  ATM#4  T4 VS T1
7:00  BNT#4  T3 VS T2
8:00  BNT#4  T4 VS T1


MONDAY APRIL 9 WD
6:00 PW#5  T1 VS T5
7:00 PW#5  T6 VS T3
8:00 PW#5  T4 VS T2


WEDNESDAY APRIL 11 FDC 
6:00 ATM#5  T3 VS T1
7:00 ATM#5  T2 VS T4


APRIL 14 B-SENS VS UTICA 7:00


SUNDAY APRIL 15 YD
10:30 BNT#5  T3 VS T1
11:30 BNT#5  T2 VS T4
12:30 ATM#6 T1 VS T2
1:30  ATM#6  T4 VS T3


MONDAY APRIL 16 YD
7:00 BNT#6  T1 VS T2
8:00 BNT#6  T4 VS T3


APR 16 & 17 QRD ATOM MINOR TRY-OUTS. See QRD Website for details.


TUESDAY APRIL 17 FDC
Games moved to April 15


WEDNESDAY APRIL 18 WD
5:30 PW#7  T5 VS T6
6:30 PW#7  T1 VS T2

7:30 PW#7  T3 VS T4


FRIDAY APRIL 20 FDC
6:00 ATM#8  T1 VS T3
7:00 ATM#8  T4 VS T2
8:00 BNT#7  T3 VS T4

9:00 BNT#7  T1 VS T2


RESCHEDULED DATES DUE TO APRIL 15 WEATHER

SATURDAY APRIL 21 WD

3:00  ATM#7  T1 vs T4

4:00  ATM#7  T2 VS T3

5:00  PW#6  T3 VS T2
6:00  PW#6  T4 VS T5
7:00  PW#6  T1 VS T6

 

SUNDAY APRIL 22 FDC
11:30 PW#8  T1 VS T4
12:30 PW#8  T5 VS T3
  1:30 PW#8  T6 VS T2
  2:30 BNT#8 T1 VS T4
  3:30 BNT#8 T2 VS T3


MONDAY APRIL 23 FDC
5:30  ATM#9  T3 VS T4

6:30  ATM#9  T1 VS T2

7:30  BNT#9  T1 VS T3
8:30  BNT#9  T4 VS T2


TUESDAY APRIL 24 FDC
5:30  PW#9  T6 VS T3
6:30  PW#9  T2 VS T4
7:30  PW#9  T5 VS T1


QW Novice, Atom, Bantam try-outs start.


WEDNESDAY APRIL 25 
BMHA TRY-OUTS. See website April 1
QWMHA TRY-OUTS. See website try-out page.


THURSDAY APRIL 26
BMHA TRY-OUTS. See website April 1
QWMHA TRY-OUTS.  see website try-out page.